Residency Visa

 

SKILLED MIGRANT VISA

The Skilled Migrant Visa is the most common choice for people wanting to call New Zealand home. The skilled migrant visa is a points based system, and to be eligible to apply you must meet a level set by Immigration NZ, with points being awarded based on different factors relating to your skills, qualifications, experience and personal factors. Because attaining the set level of points is dependent on so many factors, it is essential to have your eligibility assessed by a licensed immigration advisor to avoid costly disappointment.

Apply Now

 

PARTNER & FAMILY CATEGORIES

Under the family categories you are eligible to apply for residence if you are the partner, parent or dependent child of a New Zealand permanent resident or citizen.
If you are in a relationship with a New Zealand citizen or resident then you may be eligible for permanent residency under the partnership category. Your partner in New Zealand must sponsor your application for residency and you must be able to prove that you are in a genuine and stable relationship for Immigration New Zealand to grant your visa.

Apply Now